Arlerschmied die Pension/Appartment
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Arlerschmied die Pension/Appartment
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Massage
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Cycling
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Garden
- BBQ facilities
- Ski storage
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 09:30.
Arlerschmied die Pension/Appartment is located at Markt 43/45, Wagrain, Austria.
Prices at Arlerschmied die Pension/Appartment are shown after selecting your travel dates.
The accommodation offers bilingual service in German and English.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Arlerschmied die Pension/Appartment, including Sauna and Hot tub/Jacuzzi.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (2.7 km), Kneipp-Gesundheitsanlage (7.6 km) and Kastenturm (11.2 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.
The property is around 550 m from the city center.
Guests can book room types like One-Bedroom Apartment, Two-Bedroom Apartment, Standard Double Room and Triple Room with Shower at Arlerschmied die Pension/Appartment.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Arlerschmied die Pension/Appartment offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Children have access to a playground at Arlerschmied die Pension/Appartment.
The accommodation is approximately 66 km away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.























