>
>
Appartement Deisl

Appartement Deisl

Unterspannberg 6, Wagrain, Austria
Exceptional
6 reviews
9.8

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Apartment
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Appartement Deisl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 35
Guests: 8
Area: 104 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this spacious apartment also features 3 bedrooms, a seating area and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-fitted kitchen. The apartment also comes with a barbecue. Featuring a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 6 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Key access
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers, Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Traveler's reviews

9.8
Exceptional
6 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
9.99
Cleanliness
9.99
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Haus Hubertus
2.2 km
Almmonte Praclarum Suites
3 km
Zwei Große Bier Bar, Wagrain
4.6 km
Prechtlstadl
1.6 km
Wagrainer Bauernstüberl
1000 m
Krapfenalm
3.1 km
Ski lifts
Grafenberg Express I
1.8 km
Grafenbergbahn
1.8 km
Bergschlepplift
2.6 km
Public transport
St. Johann im Pongau Train Station
12 km
Mitterberghütten
17 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
68 km

Facilities - Appartement Deisl

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski storage
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Appartement Deisl?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Appartement Deisl located?

The property address is Unterspannberg 6, Wagrain, Austria.

What are the prices at Appartement Deisl?

Prices at Appartement Deisl are shown after selecting your travel dates.

What languages are available for communication at Appartement Deisl?

The staff at Appartement Deisl speak at least two languages, including German and English.

What support is available for guests with mobility challenges at Appartement Deisl?

Appartement Deisl offers Facilities for disabled guests as part of its accessibility features.

What can guests explore in the area near Appartement Deisl?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (2.8 km), Kneipp-Gesundheitsanlage (8.5 km) and Kastenturm (12.6 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

How far is Appartement Deisl from the city center?

The city center is about 1.9 km away from the apartment.

What types of rooms can be booked at Appartement Deisl?

Appartement Deisl has a single room category: Three-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking free for guests at Appartement Deisl?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Appartement Deisl?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Appartement Deisl.

What options does Appartement Deisl provide for families with kids?

Board games are available at Appartement Deisl as an indoor activity option.

How many kilometres separate Appartement Deisl from the airport?

The accommodation is approximately 68 km away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!